1. Dougie Stu
    Oakland, California
  2. Johanna Burnheart
    London, UK
  3. badi assad
    Chicago, Illinois
  4. Trulio Disgracias
    New York, New York
  5. M'lumbo
    New York, New York
  6. Analog Players Society
    Brooklyn, New York
  7. HUW
    UK
  8. Christian Scott aTunde Adjuah
    New Orleans, Louisiana
  9. Ropeadope Select
    Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
  10. Bright Dog Red
    Albany, New York
  11. Nir Felder
    New York, New York
  12. Max Bessesen
    Chicago, Illinois
  13. J French
    Oklahoma City, Oklahoma
  14. Aaron Parks
    New York, New York
  15. EYOT
    Nis, Serbia
  16. Dekel Bor
    Germany
  17. narducci
    Los Angeles, California
  18. Escaper
    Brooklyn, New York
  19. Grüt
    Atlanta, Georgia
  20. Black Light Collective
    Detroit, Michigan
  21. David Sanchez
    Puerto Rico
  22. Jared Sims
    Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
  23. Jon Regen
    New York, New York
  24. Spirit Fingers
    Los Angeles, California
  25. Angelo Moore & The Brand New Step
    San Francisco, California
  26. Seth Trachy
    New York, New York
  27. Nate Smith
    New York, New York
  28. Alexia Bomtempo
    New York, New York
  29. Paul Beaubrun
    New York, New York
  30. Will Bernard
    Brooklyn, New York
  31. Eddie Palmieri
    New York, New York
  32. Cole DeGenova
    Chicago, Illinois
  33. Takahiro Izumikawa
    Japan
  34. Thor De Force
    Copenhagen, Denmark
  35. Alexander Flood
    Adelaide, Australia
  36. Duski
    Wales, UK
  37. Lakecia Benjamin
    New York, New York
  38. Gorden Campbell
    Los Angeles, California
  39. Chris Poland
    New York, New York
  40. Dimitrije Vasiljevic Quintet
    New Orleans, Louisiana
  41. Matty Stecks & Musical Tramps
    Winnipeg, Manitoba
  42. Eric Binder Trio
    New York, New York
  43. Heroes Are Gang Leaders
    New York, New York
  44. Badge and Talkalot
    Italy
  45. Grayson Brockamp and the New Orleans Wildlife Band
    New Orleans, Louisiana
  46. Chris McCarthy
    New York
  47. Lisa Marie Simmons
    Italy
  48. n'sawa-saraca
    Japan
  49. Aditya Prakash Ensemble
    Los Angeles, California
  50. Nathan-Paul
    Cleveland, Ohio
  51. Jason Miles
    New York, New York
  52. David Whitman
    California
  53. Yazz Ahmed
    UK
  54. C.SN
    Los Angeles, California
  55. Logan Richardson
    New York, New York
  56. Lulu Fall
    New York, New York
  57. Ramsey Lewis
    Chicago, Illinois
  58. Shaun Martin
    Dallas, Texas
  59. GF Anon
    Camden, New Jersey
  60. Col Bruce Hampton
    Atlanta, Georgia
  61. Kaveh Rastegar
    Los Angeles, California
  62. Mwenso & the Shakes
    New York, New York
  63. Maurice Brown
    New York
  64. Ego Mondo
    Los Angeles, California
  65. RC & the Gritz
    Dallas, Texas
  66. The Royal Krunk Jazz Orkestra
    New York, New York
  67. Mark de Clive-Lowe
    Los Angeles, California
  68. Tony Adamo
    San Francisco, California
  69. The Last Poets
    New York, New York
  70. Horne Electric Band
    New York, New York
  71. J. Hoard
    New York, New York
  72. Carmen Sandim
    Denver, Colorado
  73. The Funky Knuckles
    Dallas, Texas
  74. Trio Bruxo
    Montreal, Québec
  75. Michael Eaton
    New York, New York
  76. YNZ
    New York, New York
  77. Daniel Carter, Brad Farberman, Billy Martin
    New York, New York
  78. Tim Ries
    New York, New York
  79. Olli Hirvonen
    New York
  80. Jonathan Scales Fourchestra
    Asheville, North Carolina
  81. Casimir Liberski
    Brussels, Belgium
  82. dustlights
  83. Windows on the World Soundtrack
    New York, New York
  84. Adam Larson
    New York, New York
  85. The Admirables
    Cleveland, Ohio
  86. BLUKE
    New York, New York
  87. Charles Owens
    Charlottesville, Virginia
  88. C R O W N
    New York, New York
  89. Bubby Lewis
    Los Angeles, California
  90. Jim Stephens
    New Orleans, Louisiana
  91. Aaron Whitby
    Brooklyn, New York
  92. Snack Cat
    New York, New York
  93. BT ALC Big Band
    Boston, Massachusetts
  94. ROSEMARINE
    Berlin, Germany
  95. gorgeous!
    New York, New York
  96. Emanuel Casablanca
    Brooklyn, New York
  97. Andrea Molinari
    Rome, Italy
  98. Vivian Sessoms
    New York, New York
  99. Jared Pauley
    New York, New York
  100. Kat Vokes
    New York, New York
  101. Michael Whalen
    New York, New York
  102. Uncle Nef
    New Orleans, Louisiana
  103. Anu Sun
    New York, New York
  104. Duncan Eagles
    London, UK
  105. Troker
    Guadalajara, Mexico
  106. Robi Botos
    Toronto, Ontario
  107. Kyle Nasser
    New York, New York
  108. dredscott
    New York, New York
  109. Big Hands Rhythm & Blues Band
    New York
  110. David Cieri
    New York
  111. Drums & Tuba
    New York, New York
  112. ILL DOOTS
    Philadelphia
  113. Tosin Aribisala
    New York, New York
  114. RIVERS ON MARS
    New York, New York
  115. Sasha Masakowski
    New York
  116. Philthy
    Los Angeles, California
  117. Javier Santiago
    New York, New York
  118. Aeons
  119. Adam & Kizzie
    Oklahoma City, Oklahoma
  120. Venture
    New York, New York
  121. Richard X Bennett
    Brooklyn, New York
  122. OddAtlas
    New York, New York
  123. Beekman
    Brooklyn, New York
  124. Mike Clark
    New York, New York
  125. Chuck Lichtenberger
    Asheville, North Carolina
  126. Dana Murray
  127. Dario Deidda
    Italy
  128. Yeni Nostalji
    Richmond, Virginia
  129. Great Peacock
    Nashville, Tennessee
  130. Andrew Finn Magill
    Asheville, North Carolina
  131. MKMusic
    Brooklyn, New York
  132. Progger
    Austin, New York
  133. Middle Blue
    New York, New York
  134. AJ Ghent [ j-ent ]
    Atlanta, Georgia
  135. Whose Hat Is This
    Atlanta, Georgia
  136. Kelli Sae
    New York, New York
  137. John L. Nelson
    Minneapolis, Minnesota
  138. The Kandinsky Effect
    Paris, France
  139. Sarah Elizabeth Charles
    New York, New York
  140. Chet Doxas
    New York
  141. Takashi Tsuzuki
  142. (U)nity
    New York, New York
  143. Yusef Komunyakaa, David Cieri, Mike Brown
    New York, New York
  144. Matt Cappy
    Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
  145. Arthur Vint & Associates
    New York, New York
  146. Sidewalk Chalk
    Chicago, Illinois
  147. Trevor Lawrence Jr.
    Los Angeles, California
  148. Jesus On The Mainline
    New York, New York
  149. Frank Catalano
    Chicago, Illinois
  150. Ollie Howell
    London, UK
  151. Adam Turchin
    Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
  152. Adam Ben Ezra
    Tel Aviv
  153. Sr. Langosta
    San Juan, Puerto Rico
  154. Spank
    Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
  155. Jeremy Danneman
    New York, New York
  156. Soule Monde
    Burlington, Vermont
  157. Matthew Stevens
    New York, New York
  158. David Weiss & Point Of Departure
    New York, New York
  159. Rock Horn Project
    Los Angeles, California
  160. ATLAS
    Dublin, Ireland
  161. New Standard Duo
    Illinois
  162. Michael Blake
    Brooklyn, New York
  163. Synesthetics
    Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
  164. Corey King
    New York, New York
  165. Slavic Soul Party
    New York, New York
  166. Akinola Sennon
    Siparia, Trinidad and Tobago
  167. Richard Sears
    Brooklyn, New York
  168. Eddie Moore and the Outer Circle
    Kansas City, Missouri
  169. JJX
    Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
  170. Jason Fraticelli
    Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
  171. NOTIFY
    Ireland
  172. Lex Sadler's Rhythm & Stealth
    New York, New York
  173. The Flowdown
    Brooklyn, New York
  174. Max Fisher
    New York, New York
  175. Mark Lettieri
    Fort Worth, Texas
  176. Leon Foster Thomas
    Miami, Florida
  177. Trio Subtonic
    Portland, Oregon
  178. FunSlowRide
    Italy
  179. Winston Byrd
    Los Angeles, California
  180. Light Blue Movers
    New York, New York
  181. Nuf Said
    New York, New York
  182. Tacuma Bradley's Unity Band
    Brooklyn, New York
  183. The Sharp Things
    Brooklyn, New York
  184. Elikeh
    Washington, D.C.
  185. Grant Green Jr.
    Atlanta, Georgia
  186. Killiam Shakespeare
    Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
  187. Big Sam's Funky Nation
    New Orleans, Louisiana
  188. Freekbass
    Cincinnati, Ohio
  189. Big Picture Holiday
    New York, New York
  190. Greg Hester
    Augusta, Georgia
  191. Bill The Buddha Dickens
  192. Todd Clouser
    Mexico City, Mexico
  193. Naughty Professor
    New Orleans, Louisiana
  194. Leo Sidran
    Brooklyn, New York
  195. Shayna Steele
    New York, New York
  196. Fresh Cut Orchestra
    Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
  197. Big Fun 3
    Florida
  198. Mudville
    New York
  199. Nat Osborn Band
    New York, New York
  200. Lars Bartkuhn
    Frankfurt, Germany
  201. ROYAL
    Atlanta, Georgia
  202. La Otrabanda
  203. Nick Rosen
    Atlanta, Georgia
  204. Kuf Knotz
    Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
  205. The Funk Ark
    Washington, D.C.
  206. Ethan Farmer
    Chicago, Illinois
  207. Elephant Wrecking Ball
    Denver, Colorado
  208. Malika Tirolien
    Montréal, Québec
  209. Adam Smale
  210. Raja Kassis
    New York, New York
  211. Kalen & The Sky Thieves
    New York
  212. Akashic Record
    Boston, Massachusetts
  213. 35mm
    Austin, Texas
  214. Fumi-hito
    Austin
  215. Ekundayo
    New York, New York
  216. Russ Kaplan+7
    New York, New York
  217. Brad Jones
    New York, New York
  218. Analog Attention
    Russian Federation
  219. RICH MYSTICS
    Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
  220. J.J. Wright
    Notre Dame, Indiana
  221. Yak Attack
    Portland, Oregon
  222. Mike Nagoda
  223. Walking Distance
    New York
  224. Spare Parts
    Chicago, Illinois
  225. Drive If You Must
  226. Otis Grove
    Boston, Massachusetts
  227. The Spinning Leaves
    Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
  228. The Transgress
    Warsaw, Poland

about

Ropeadope Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Welcome!

Click the links in the top banner to browse titles from our associated imprints.

contact / help

Contact Ropeadope

Streaming and
Download help

Shipping and returns

Redeem code

Report this account