1. Richard X Bennett
    Brooklyn, New York
  2. Dimitrije Vasiljevic Quintet
    New Orleans, Louisiana
  3. Sasha Masakowski
    New York
  4. Paul Beaubrun
    New York, New York
  5. Mike Clark & Delbert Bump
    New York, New York
  6. Chuck Lichtenberger
    Asheville, North Carolina
  7. Lakecia Benjamin
    New York, New York
  8. Dario Deidda
    Italy
  9. Yeni Nostalji
    Richmond, Virginia
  10. Great Peacock
    Nashville, Tennessee
  11. Jay Phelps
    London, UK
  12. Andrew Finn Magill
    Asheville, North Carolina
  13. MKMusic
    Brooklyn, New York
  14. Progger
    Austin, New York
  15. Middle Blue
    New York, New York
  16. Escaper
    Brooklyn, New York
  17. AJ Ghent [ j-ent ]
    Atlanta, Georgia
  18. David Cieri
    New York
  19. Kelli Sae
    New York, New York
  20. John L. Nelson
    Minneapolis, Minnesota
  21. The Kandinsky Effect
    Paris, France
  22. Col Bruce Hampton
    Atlanta, Georgia
  23. Uncle Nephew
    New Orleans, Louisiana
  24. Sarah Elizabeth Charles
    New York, New York
  25. Chet Doxas
    New York
  26. Ropeadope Select
    Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
  27. Takashi Tsuzuki
  28. (U)nity
    New York, New York
  29. Eddie Palmieri
    New York, New York
  30. Yusef Komunyakaa, David Cieri, Mike Brown
    New York, New York
  31. Matt Cappy
    Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
  32. Arthur Vint & Associates
    New York, New York
  33. Sidewalk Chalk
    Chicago, Illinois
  34. HUW
    UK
  35. Trevor Lawrence Jr.
    Los Angeles, California
  36. Jesus On The Mainline
    New York, New York
  37. Christian Scott aTunde Adjuah
    New Orleans, Louisiana
  38. Frank Catalano
    Chicago, Illinois
  39. Charles Owens
    Charlottesville, Virginia
  40. Jared Sims
    Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
  41. Maurice Brown
    New York
  42. Ollie Howell
    London, UK
  43. Adam Turchin
    Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
  44. Adam Ben Ezra
    Tel Aviv
  45. Sr. Langosta
    San Juan, Puerto Rico
  46. Spank
    Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
  47. Jeremy Danneman
    New York, New York
  48. Soule Monde
    Burlington, Vermont
  49. Matthew Stevens
    New York, New York
  50. Mark de Clive-Lowe
    Los Angeles, California
  51. David Weiss & Point Of Departure
    New York, New York
  52. Rock Horn Project
    Los Angeles, California
  53. ATLAS
    Dublin, Ireland
  54. Nate Smith
    New York, New York
  55. New Standard Duo
    Illinois
  56. Nicholas Payton
    New Orleans, Louisiana
  57. RC & the Gritz
    Dallas, Texas
  58. The 4 Korners
    Atlanta, Georgia
  59. Michael Blake
    Brooklyn, New York
  60. Synesthetics
    Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
  61. Corey King
    New York, New York
  62. Slavic Soul Party
    Brooklyn, New York
  63. Akinola Sennon
    Siparia, Trinidad and Tobago
  64. Richard Sears
    Brooklyn, New York
  65. Eddie Moore and the Outer Circle
    Kansas City, Missouri
  66. JJX
    Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
  67. Beekman
    Brooklyn, New York
  68. Jason Fraticelli
    Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
  69. NOTIFY
    Ireland
  70. Lex Sadler's Rhythm & Stealth
    New York, New York
  71. The Flowdown
    Brooklyn, New York
  72. Max Fisher
    New York, New York
  73. Mark Lettieri
    Fort Worth, Texas
  74. Leon Foster Thomas
    Miami, Florida
  75. Angelo Moore & The Brand New Step
    San Francisco, California
  76. Trio Subtonic
    Portland, Oregon
  77. FunSlowRide
    Italy
  78. Jim Stephens
    New Orleans, Louisiana
  79. Winston Byrd
    Los Angeles, California
  80. Light Blue Movers
    New York, New York
  81. Nuf Said
    New York, New York
  82. Tacuma Bradley's Unity Band
    Brooklyn, New York
  83. The Sharp Things
    Brooklyn, New York
  84. Badge & Talkalot
    Barbados
  85. Grant Green Jr.
    Atlanta, Georgia
  86. Killiam Shakespeare
    Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
  87. Shaun Martin
    Dallas, Texas
  88. Big Sam's Funky Nation
    New Orleans, Louisiana
  89. Elikeh
    Washington, D.C.
  90. Freekbass
    Cincinnati, Ohio
  91. Jesse Fischer
    Brooklyn, New York
  92. Big Picture Holiday
    New York, New York
  93. Greg Hester
    Augusta, Georgia
  94. Bill Dickens
  95. Ajoyo
    New York, New York
  96. Todd Clouser
    Minnesota
  97. Naughty Professor
    New Orleans, Louisiana
  98. Leo Sidran
    Brooklyn, New York
  99. Shayna Steele
    New York, New York
  100. Fresh Cut Orchestra
    Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
  101. Big Fun 3
    Florida
  102. Mudville
    New York
  103. Nat Osborn Band
    New York, New York
  104. Lars Bartkuhn
    Frankfurt, Germany
  105. ROYAL
    Atlanta, Georgia
  106. La Otrabanda
  107. Nick Rosen
    Atlanta, Georgia
  108. Kuf Knotz
    Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
  109. Jonathan Scales Fourchestra
    Asheville, North Carolina
  110. The Funk Ark
    Washington, D.C.
  111. Ethan Farmer
    Chicago, Illinois
  112. Elephant Wrecking Ball
    New York
  113. Adam & Kizzie
    Oklahoma City, Oklahoma
  114. Malika Tirolien
    Montréal, Québec
  115. Adam Smale
  116. Raja Kassis
    New York, New York
  117. Kalen & The Sky Thieves
    New York
  118. Underground System
    New York, New York
  119. Akashic Record
    Boston, Massachusetts
  120. 35mm
    Austin, Texas
  121. Fumi-hito
    Austin
  122. Ekundayo
    New York, New York
  123. Russ Kaplan+7
    New York, New York
  124. Brad Jones
    New York, New York
  125. dredscott
    New York, New York
  126. Analog Attention
    Russian Federation
  127. RICH MYSTICS
    Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
  128. J.J. Wright
    Notre Dame, Indiana
  129. Mike Nagoda
  130. Walking Distance
    New York
  131. Spare Parts
    Chicago, Illinois
  132. Lady
    Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
  133. Drive If You Must
  134. Otis Grove
    Boston, Massachusetts
  135. The Spinning Leaves
    Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
  136. The Transgress
    Warsaw, Poland

about

Ropeadope Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Welcome!

Click the link below for our associate labels.

contact / help

Contact Ropeadope

Streaming and
Download help

Shipping and returns

Redeem code