1. David Cieri
    New York
  2. Kelli Sae
    New York, New York
  3. Richard X Bennett
    Brooklyn, New York
  4. The Kandinsky Effect
    Paris, France
  5. Col Bruce Hampton
    Atlanta, Georgia
  6. Uncle Nephew
    New Orleans, Louisiana
  7. Sarah Elizabeth Charles
    New York, New York
  8. Chet Doxas
    New York
  9. Ropeadope Select
    Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
  10. Takashi Tsuzuki
  11. (U)nity
    New York, New York
  12. Eddie Palmieri
    New York, New York
  13. Yusef Komunyakaa, David Cieri, Mike Brown
    New York, New York
  14. Matt Cappy
    Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
  15. Arthur Vint & Associates
    New York, New York
  16. Sidewalk Chalk
    Chicago, Illinois
  17. HUW
    UK
  18. Trevor Lawrence Jr.
    Los Angeles, California
  19. Jesus On The Mainline
    New York, New York
  20. Christian Scott aTunde Adjuah
    New Orleans, Louisiana
  21. Frank Catalano
    Chicago, Illinois
  22. Charles Owens
    Charlottesville, Virginia
  23. Jared Sims
    Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
  24. Maurice Brown
    New York
  25. Ollie Howell
    London, UK
  26. Adam Turchin
    Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
  27. Adam Ben Ezra
    Tel Aviv
  28. Sr. Langosta
    San Juan, Puerto Rico
  29. Spank
    Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
  30. Jeremy Danneman
    New York, New York
  31. Soule Monde
    Burlington, Vermont
  32. Matthew Stevens
    New York, New York
  33. Mark de Clive-Lowe
    Los Angeles, California
  34. David Weiss & Point Of Departure
    New York, New York
  35. Rock Horn Project
    Los Angeles, California
  36. ATLAS
    Dublin, Ireland
  37. Nate Smith
    New York, New York
  38. New Standard Duo
    Illinois
  39. Nicholas Payton
    New Orleans, Louisiana
  40. RC & the Gritz
    Dallas, Texas
  41. The 4 Korners
    Atlanta, Georgia
  42. Michael Blake
    Brooklyn, New York
  43. Synesthetics
    Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
  44. Corey King
    New York, New York
  45. Slavic Soul Party
    Brooklyn, New York
  46. Akinola Sennon
    Siparia, Trinidad and Tobago
  47. Richard Sears
    Brooklyn, New York
  48. Eddie Moore and the Outer Circle
    Kansas City, Missouri
  49. JJX
    Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
  50. Beekman
    Brooklyn, New York
  51. Jason Fraticelli
    Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
  52. NOTIFY
    Ireland
  53. Lex Sadler's Rhythm & Stealth
    New York, New York
  54. Progger
    Austin, New York
  55. The Flowdown
    Brooklyn, New York
  56. Max Fisher
    New York, New York
  57. Mark Lettieri
    Fort Worth, Texas
  58. Leon Foster Thomas
    Miami, Florida
  59. Angelo Moore & The Brand New Step
    San Francisco, California
  60. Trio Subtonic
    Portland, Oregon
  61. FunSlowRide
    Italy
  62. Jim Stephens
    New Orleans, Louisiana
  63. Winston Byrd
    Los Angeles, California
  64. Light Blue Movers
    New York, New York
  65. Nuf Said
    New York, New York
  66. Tacuma Bradley's Unity Band
    Brooklyn, New York
  67. The Sharp Things
    Brooklyn, New York
  68. Badge & Talkalot
    Barbados
  69. Grant Green Jr.
    Atlanta, Georgia
  70. Killiam Shakespeare
    Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
  71. Shaun Martin
    Dallas, Texas
  72. Big Sam's Funky Nation
    New Orleans, Louisiana
  73. Elikeh
    Washington, D.C.
  74. Freekbass
    Cincinnati, Ohio
  75. Jesse Fischer
    Brooklyn, New York
  76. Big Picture Holiday
    New York, New York
  77. Greg Hester
    Augusta, Georgia
  78. Bill Dickens
  79. Ajoyo
    New York, New York
  80. Todd Clouser
    Minnesota
  81. Naughty Professor
    New Orleans, Louisiana
  82. Leo Sidran
    Brooklyn, New York
  83. Shayna Steele
    New York, New York
  84. Fresh Cut Orchestra
    Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
  85. Big Fun 3
    Florida
  86. Mudville
    New York
  87. Nat Osborn Band
    New York, New York
  88. Lars Bartkuhn
    Frankfurt, Germany
  89. ROYAL
    Atlanta, Georgia
  90. La Otrabanda
  91. Nick Rosen
    Atlanta, Georgia
  92. Kuf Knotz
    Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
  93. Jonathan Scales Fourchestra
    Asheville, North Carolina
  94. The Funk Ark
    Washington, D.C.
  95. Ethan Farmer
    Chicago, Illinois
  96. Elephant Wrecking Ball
    New York
  97. Adam & Kizzie
    Oklahoma City, Oklahoma
  98. Malika Tirolien
    Montréal, Québec
  99. MKMusic
    Brooklyn, New York
  100. Adam Smale
  101. Raja Kassis
    New York, New York
  102. Kalen & The Sky Thieves
    New York
  103. Underground System
    New York, New York
  104. Akashic Record
    Boston, Massachusetts
  105. 35mm
    Austin, Texas
  106. Fumi-hito
    Austin
  107. Ekundayo
    New York, New York
  108. Russ Kaplan+7
    New York, New York
  109. Brad Jones
    New York, New York
  110. dredscott
    New York, New York
  111. Analog Attention
    Russian Federation
  112. RICH MYSTICS
    Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
  113. J.J. Wright
    Notre Dame, Indiana
  114. Mike Nagoda
  115. Walking Distance
    New York
  116. Spare Parts
    Chicago, Illinois
  117. Lady
    Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
  118. Drive If You Must
  119. Otis Grove
    Boston, Massachusetts
  120. Sonic Mining Company
    Nashville, Tennessee
  121. The Spinning Leaves
    Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
  122. The Transgress
    Warsaw, Poland

about

Ropeadope Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Welcome!

Click the link below for our associate labels.

contact / help

Contact Ropeadope

Streaming and
Download help

Shipping and returns

Redeem code